Meet Our Team

Driven by passion, grounded by experience

Insurance professionals who truly work for you

 At Millers Mutual, we go out of our way to treat our clients like people and we use our industry experience and diversified knowledge base to protect what you value most in business and in life.
Leadership
Karen Anuscavage

Karen Anuscavage
VP, Human Resources

Joe Begyn

Joe Begyn
VP, Underwriting & Risk Services

Mickey Bekelja, CPA

Mickey Bekelja, CPA
Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Scott Billett, CPCU

Scott Billett, CPCU
VP, Operations

Sam Hess

Sam Hess
VP & Chief Information Officer

Timothy Kirk

Timothy Kirk
VP, Claims

Lisa Kozlowski

Lisa Kozlowski
VP, Marketing & Customer Experience

Jeffrey Pratt, CTP, LIFA

Jeffrey Pratt, CTP, LIFA
President, Chief Executive Officer

Caroline Raneri, CIC, AAI, AU, CISR

Caroline Raneri, CIC, AAI, AU, CISR
VP, Sales & Agency Relations

Staff
Donna A.

Donna A.
Accounting Generalist

Jack A.

Jack A.
Supervisor Data Management and Analytics

Jerolyn A.

Jerolyn A.
Sr. Programmer/Analyst

Lisa A.

Lisa A.
Leadership Effectiveness & Development Specialist

Bo B.

Bo B.
Associate Property Adjuster

Crystal B.

Crystal B.
Leader, Application Development

Lisa B.

Lisa B.
Assistant Underwriter

Sarah B.

Sarah B.
Senior Executive Assistant

Vicki B.

Vicki B.
Underwriter II

Coleen C.

Coleen C.
Underwriting Leader

Jerrika C.

Jerrika C.
Junior Programmer

Shelby C.

Shelby C.
Product Development & Compliance Specialist

Stuart C.

Stuart C.
Agency and Brokerage Sales Relationship Leader

Katrina D.

Katrina D.
Underwriter

Leslie D.

Leslie D.
Quality Control Specialist

Wayne D.

Wayne D.
Computer Operator

Jim E.

Jim E.
Property Adjuster

Derek F.

Derek F.
Rate & Pricing Analyst

Linda F.

Linda F.
Quality Control Specialist

Steve F.

Steve F.
Director of Strategic Initiatives

Erica G.

Erica G.
Associate General Liability Adjuster

Katie G.

Katie G.
PR and Marketing Communications Specialist

Michael G.

Michael G.
Supervisor, Data Management & Analytics

Rick G.

Rick G.
Property Adjuster

Sara G.

Sara G.
Junior Programmer

Alex H.

Alex H.
Property Claim Representative

Brigette H.

Brigette H.
Underwriting Technical Assistant

Courtney H.

Courtney H.
Supervisor, Liability Adjusting

Crystal H.

Crystal H.
Underwriter

James J.

James J.
Infrastructure Technology Administrator

Amy K.

Amy K.
Subrogation Adjuster

Greg L.

Greg L.
Senior Programmer

Jacquelyn L.

Jacquelyn L.
Quality Control Specialist

Lisa L.

Lisa L.
Field Underwriter

Tony L.

Tony L.
Commercial Underwriter

Dugan M.

Dugan M.
Property Claims Adjuster

Karen M.

Karen M.
Riverside Account Manager

Kristy M.

Kristy M.
Underwriter

Matt M.

Matt M.
Programmer/Analyst

Rebecca M.

Rebecca M.
Underwriting Technical Assistant

Sabrina M.

Sabrina M.
Riverside Brokerage CSR

Kristen O.

Kristen O.
Underwriter

Brian P.

Brian P.
Commercial Underwriter

Brian P.

Brian P.
Underwriter

Sharrod P.

Sharrod P.
Risk Services Leader

Nicole Q.

Nicole Q.
Senior Staff Accountant

Christy R.

Christy R.
Accounting Generalist

Kerri R.

Kerri R.
Agency Licensing & Appointment Coordinator

Marlee R.

Marlee R.
Underwriting Technical Assistant

Tabitha R.

Tabitha R.
General Liability Adjuster

De S.

De S.
Support Services Supervisor

Jake S.

Jake S.
Assistant Underwriter

Jenna S.

Jenna S.
Underwriter

Stacey S.

Stacey S.
Property Adjuster

Ann T.

Ann T.
Underwriting Technical Assistant

Kris T.

Kris T.
Quality Control Specialist

Aron W.

Aron W.
Underwriter

Deb W.

Deb W.
Senior Data Warehouse Analyst/Developer

Rachel W.

Rachel W.
Assistant Underwriter

Sally W.

Sally W.
Payroll and Compliance Specialist

Shari W.

Shari W.
Riverside Account Manager

Shawn W.

Shawn W.
Supervisor, Property Adjusting

Joan Y.

Joan Y.
Administrative Assistant

Deb Z.

Deb Z.
Business Intelligence Analyst